Tackle Box: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Image:Tackle Box.png|right|150px]] For use in crafting and processing fish using the [[Fishing| Fishing Skill]]. | |||
[[ | The <font color="#DAA520">Tackle Box</font> can be made by [[Engineering | Engineers]], but a [[Survival | Survivalist]] can make one with a few uses with in a pinch. | ||
<font color="#DAA520">This chart lists some of the general items made with this toolset.</font> It does not show every possible item, but meant to give an idea of what to expect and to help identify which craft produces what: | |||
<br> | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" | | |+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" | Fishing Equipment | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Item Name | ! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Item Name | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | ! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fishing Rod | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | | style = "text-align: center;" |0% | ||
| | | Wood Pole, String | ||
|- | |||
| Lobster Trap | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |60% | |||
| Board x20, Steel Wire x6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" | | |+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" | Fishing Tackle | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Item Name | ! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Item Name | ||
| Line 29: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | ! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bone Hook | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | |||
| Bone | |||
|- | |||
| Scrap Hook | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | | style = "text-align: center;" |0% | ||
| | | Steel Scrap (Output: 3) | ||
|- | |||
| Steel Hook | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |20% | |||
| Steel Wire (Output: 10) | |||
|- | |||
| Simple Lure | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |40% | |||
| Wood x1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" | | |+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" | Fishing Bait | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Item Name | ! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Item Name | ||
| Line 42: | Line 58: | ||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | ! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Meat Chunk Bait | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | | style = "text-align: center;" |0% | ||
| | | Game Meat | ||
|- | |||
| Bug Meat Bait | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | |||
| Bug Meat x3 | |||
|- | |||
| Mealworm Bait | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |20% | |||
| Handful of Mealworms | |||
|- | |||
| Offal Bait | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |30% | |||
| Offal | |||
|- | |||
| Fishmeat Bait | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |40% | |||
| Fish Filet | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 55: | Line 87: | ||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | ! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Process Fish - Filet Meat | | Process Fish - Filet Meat | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | | style = "text-align: center;" |0% | ||
| Fish (Any) | | Fish (Any) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Process Fish - Render Oil | | Process Fish - Render Oil | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" |40% | | style = "text-align: center;" |40% | ||
| Fish (Any) | | Fish (Any) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
----- | |||
Return to [[Fishing]] | |||
Latest revision as of 20:35, 15 August 2025

For use in crafting and processing fish using the Fishing Skill.
The Tackle Box can be made by Engineers, but a Survivalist can make one with a few uses with in a pinch.
This chart lists some of the general items made with this toolset. It does not show every possible item, but meant to give an idea of what to expect and to help identify which craft produces what:
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Fishing Rod | 0% | Wood Pole, String |
| Lobster Trap | 60% | Board x20, Steel Wire x6 |
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Bone Hook | 0% | Bone |
| Scrap Hook | 0% | Steel Scrap (Output: 3) |
| Steel Hook | 20% | Steel Wire (Output: 10) |
| Simple Lure | 40% | Wood x1 |
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Meat Chunk Bait | 0% | Game Meat |
| Bug Meat Bait | 10% | Bug Meat x3 |
| Mealworm Bait | 20% | Handful of Mealworms |
| Offal Bait | 30% | Offal |
| Fishmeat Bait | 40% | Fish Filet |
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Process Fish - Filet Meat | 0% | Fish (Any) |
| Process Fish - Render Oil | 40% | Fish (Any) |
Return to Fishing