Chemistry Set: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with " left|100px Requires the Chemistry Skill. '''Chemistry Sets''' can be made by Engineers, or Glassmakers but a Survivalist can make one with a few uses with in a pinch. ------ {| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" |+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" | Leatherworking |- ! style="background-color:#272727;..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" | | |+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" | Preparations | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Item Name | ! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Item Name | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | ! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gunpowder | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | | style = "text-align: center;" |10% | ||
| | | Sulfur, Saltpeter, Charcoal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pine Tar | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | | style = "text-align: center;" |10% | ||
| | | Pine Needles | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lye | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" |20% | |||
| Wood Ashes | |||
|- | |||
| Lamp Oil | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |20% | |||
| Tallow | |||
|- | |||
| Paraffin Wax | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |60% | |||
| Coal | |||
|- | |||
| Prepared Fur (Small Pelt) | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |20% | |||
| Pelt | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" | Solutions | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Item Name | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Skill % | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | |||
|- | |||
| Ammonium | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | |||
| Urine (8oz) | |||
|- | |||
| Sulfuric Acid | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |20% | |||
| Sulfur x2, Saltpeter | |||
|- | |||
| Hydrochloric Acid | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |20% | |||
| Sulfuric Acid x8, Salt x2 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" | Powders | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Item Name | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Skill % | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | |||
|- | |||
| Wood Ashes | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | |||
| Wood Scrap | |||
|- | |||
| Charcoal (Coal) | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |20% | |||
| Coal | |||
|- | |||
| Charcoal (Wood) | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |20% | |||
| Wood Scrap x2 | |||
|- | |||
| Sulfur | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |20% | |||
| Sulfur Cap Mushroom | |||
|- | |||
| Saltpeter | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |60% | |||
| Ammonium x4, Wood Ashes x4 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" | Pharmaceuticals | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Item Name | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Skill % | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | |||
|- | |||
| Weak Depressant | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |40% | |||
| Artic Bolete Mushroom | |||
|- | |||
| Weak Stimulant | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |40% | |||
| Snow Truffle Mushroom | |||
|- | |||
| Strong Depressant | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |60% | |||
| Artic Bolete Mushroom, Sulfuric Acid x2 | |||
|- | |||
| Strong Stimulant | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |60% | |||
| Snow Truffle Mushroom, Sulfuric Acid x2 | |||
|- | |||
| Antiseptic Tonic | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |30% | |||
| Charcoal x2 | |||
|- | |||
| Antiseptic Solution | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |60% | |||
| Pine Tar x2, Wax | |||
|- | |||
| Chemical Cauterant | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |80% | |||
| Rock Tripe, Reindeer Lichen, Sulfur, Charcoal | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" | Other | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Item Name | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Skill % | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | |||
|- | |||
| Small Candle (Tallow) | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | | style = "text-align: center;" |10% | ||
| | | Tallow, String | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Small Candle (Wax) | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" | | | style = "text-align: center;" |20% | ||
| | | Wax, String | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Short Candle (Tallow) | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | | style = "text-align: center;" |10% | ||
| | | Tallow, String | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Short Candle (Wax) | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" |20% | | style = "text-align: center;" |20% | ||
| | | Wax, String | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Candle (Tallow) | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" |20% | | style = "text-align: center;" |20% | ||
| | | Tallow, String | ||
|- | |||
| Candle (Wax) | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |40% | |||
| Wax, String | |||
|- | |||
| Cigarettes | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |30% | |||
| Coffin Nail Mushroom, Paper | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cigar | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" |30% | | style = "text-align: center;" |30% | ||
| | | Coffin Nail Mushroom, Paper | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:50, 18 October 2024

Requires the Chemistry Skill.
Chemistry Sets can be made by Engineers, or Glassmakers but a Survivalist can make one with a few uses with in a pinch.
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Gunpowder | 10% | Sulfur, Saltpeter, Charcoal |
| Pine Tar | 10% | Pine Needles |
| Lye | 20% | Wood Ashes |
| Lamp Oil | 20% | Tallow |
| Paraffin Wax | 60% | Coal |
| Prepared Fur (Small Pelt) | 20% | Pelt |
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Ammonium | 0% | Urine (8oz) |
| Sulfuric Acid | 20% | Sulfur x2, Saltpeter |
| Hydrochloric Acid | 20% | Sulfuric Acid x8, Salt x2 |
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Wood Ashes | 0% | Wood Scrap |
| Charcoal (Coal) | 20% | Coal |
| Charcoal (Wood) | 20% | Wood Scrap x2 |
| Sulfur | 20% | Sulfur Cap Mushroom |
| Saltpeter | 60% | Ammonium x4, Wood Ashes x4 |
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Weak Depressant | 40% | Artic Bolete Mushroom |
| Weak Stimulant | 40% | Snow Truffle Mushroom |
| Strong Depressant | 60% | Artic Bolete Mushroom, Sulfuric Acid x2 |
| Strong Stimulant | 60% | Snow Truffle Mushroom, Sulfuric Acid x2 |
| Antiseptic Tonic | 30% | Charcoal x2 |
| Antiseptic Solution | 60% | Pine Tar x2, Wax |
| Chemical Cauterant | 80% | Rock Tripe, Reindeer Lichen, Sulfur, Charcoal |
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Small Candle (Tallow) | 10% | Tallow, String |
| Small Candle (Wax) | 20% | Wax, String |
| Short Candle (Tallow) | 10% | Tallow, String |
| Short Candle (Wax) | 20% | Wax, String |
| Candle (Tallow) | 20% | Tallow, String |
| Candle (Wax) | 40% | Wax, String |
| Cigarettes | 30% | Coffin Nail Mushroom, Paper |
| Cigar | 30% | Coffin Nail Mushroom, Paper |