Sewing Kit: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tag: Manual revert |
No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Image:Sewing Kit.png|left|200px]] | |||
Requires the [[Tailoring| Tailoring Skill]]. | |||
A '''Sewing Kit''' can be made by [[Engineering | Engineers]], but a [[Survival | Survivalist]] can make one with a few uses with in a pinch. | |||
<br> | |||
<div style="background-color: #272727; padding: 20px; margin: 20px 0; border-radius: 8px;"> <font color="#cb2121">'''NOTE: Attempting this work without a proper bench wastes both time and resources. Expect to spend twice the listed materials when working outside a fitted workshop.'''</font></div> | |||
------ | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100% | |||
! style="background-color: # | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
! style="background-color: # | ! style="background-color: #264848 !important; text-align: left;" | Components | ||
! style="background-color: # | ! style="background-color: #264848 !important;" | Skill % | ||
! style="background-color: #264848 !important; text-align: left;" | Ingredients | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Roughspun Cloth (Lichen) | | Roughspun Cloth (Lichen) | ||
| | | 0 | ||
| Witch's Hair Lichen x3 | | Witch's Hair Lichen x3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Roughspun Cloth (Animal Hair) | | Roughspun Cloth (Animal Hair) | ||
| | | 0 | ||
| Animal Hair x3 | | Animal Hair x3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Roughspun Cloth (Cloth Scrap) | | Roughspun Cloth (Cloth Scrap) | ||
| | | 0 | ||
| Cloth Scrap x3 | | Cloth Scrap x3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| String | | String | ||
| | | 0 | ||
| Cloth Scrap x1 | | Cloth Scrap x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Leather Strips | | Leather Strips | ||
| | | 0 | ||
| Leather x1 | | Leather x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reclaimed Leather | | Reclaimed Leather | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| Leather Scrap X6 | | Leather Scrap X6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Prepared Fur | | Prepared Fur | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| Small Pelt x3, Salt x1 | | Small Pelt x3, Salt x1 | ||
|-} | |||
------------- | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
! style="background-color: #264848 !important; text-align: left;" | Clothing | |||
! style="background-color: #264848 !important;" | Skill % | |||
! style="background-color: #264848 !important; text-align: left;" | Ingredients | |||
|- | |||
| Roughspun Socks | |||
| 10 | |||
| Roughspun Cloth x1, String x1 | |||
|- | |||
| Roughspun Trousers | |||
| 10 | |||
| Roughspun Cloth x3, String x1 | |||
|- | |||
| Roughspun Shirts | |||
| 10 | |||
| Roughspun Cloth x6, String x1 | |||
|- | |||
| Roughspun Handwraps | |||
| 0 | |||
| Roughspun Cloth x1, String x1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Roughspun Gloves | |||
| 10 | |||
| Roughspun Cloth x2, String x2 | |||
|- | |||
| Roughspun Cowl | |||
| 10 | |||
| Roughspun Cloth x3, String x1 | |||
|- | |||
| Roughspun Hood | |||
| 10 | |||
| Roughspun Cloth x3, String x1 | |||
|- | |||
| Roughspun Hat | |||
| 10 | |||
| Roughspun Cloth x2, String x1 | |||
|- | |||
| Roughspun Coat | |||
| 20 | |||
| Small Pelt x8, Salt x2 | |||
|-} | |||
|} | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
! style="background-color: #264848 !important; text-align: left;" | Light Armor | |||
! style="background-color: #264848 !important;" | Skill % | |||
! style="background-color: #264848 !important; text-align: left;" | Ingredients | |||
|- | |||
| Fur Tunic | |||
| 40 | |||
| Prepared Fur x3, Leather Strip x3 | |||
|- | |||
| Fur Gloves | |||
| 30 | |||
| Prepared Fur x1, String x1 | |||
|- | |||
| Fur Leggings | |||
| 40 | |||
| Prepared Fur x3, Leather Strip x1 | |||
|- | |||
| Fur Armwarps | |||
| 30 | |||
| Prepared Fur x1, String x1 | |||
|- | |||
| Fur Mantle | |||
| 30 | |||
| Prepared Fur x1, String x1 | |||
|- | |||
| Armored Fur Tunic | |||
| 40 | |||
| Prepared Fur x3, Leather Strip x3, Steel Plate x3 | |||
|-} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
! style="background-color: #264848 !important; text-align: left;" | Footwear | |||
! style="background-color: #264848 !important;" | Skill % | |||
! style="background-color: #264848 !important; text-align: left;" | Ingredients | |||
|- | |||
| Footwraps | |||
| 0 | |||
| Any Cloth x1, String x1 | |||
|- | |||
| Derby Shoe | |||
| 20 | |||
| Leather x2, String x2 | |||
|- | |||
| Wrapped Boots | |||
| 30 | |||
| Leather x2, String x2, Any Cloth x2 | |||
|- | |||
| Leather Boots | |||
| 40 | |||
| Leather x3, String x2 | |||
|- | |||
| Leather Thigh Boots | |||
| 40 | |||
| Leather x4, String 2 | |||
|-} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
! style="background-color: #264848 !important; text-align: left;" | Medical | |||
! style="background-color: #264848 !important;" | Skill % | |||
! style="background-color: #264848 !important; text-align: left;" | Ingredients | |||
|- | |||
| Bandage | |||
| 0 | |||
| Cloth Scrap x1 | |||
|- | |||
| Lichen Bandage | |||
| 0 | |||
| Old Man's Beard x1 | |||
|- | |||
| Splint | |||
| 20 | |||
| Cloth Scrap x1, Wood Scrap x1 | |||
|-} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
! style="background-color: #264848 !important; text-align: left;" | Melee Weapons | |||
! style="background-color: #264848 !important;" | Skill % | |||
! style="background-color: #264848 !important; text-align: left;" | Ingredients | |||
|- | |||
| Fistwraps | |||
| 20 | |||
| Leather Strip x4 | |||
|- | |||
| Whip | |||
| 30 | |||
| Leather Strip x4, Leather x2 | |||
|-} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
! style="background-color: #264848 !important; text-align: left;" | Ranged Weapons | |||
! style="background-color: #264848 !important;" | Skill % | |||
! style="background-color: #264848 !important; text-align: left;" | Ingredients | |||
|- | |||
| Sling | |||
| 0 | |||
| Leather Strip x2, String x2 | |||
|-} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
! style="background-color: #264848 !important; text-align: left;" | Containers | |||
! style="background-color: #264848 !important;" | Skill % | |||
! style="background-color: #264848 !important; text-align: left;" | Ingredients | |||
|- | |||
| Sack | |||
| 10 | |||
| Any Cloth x10, Leather Strip x1, String x1 | |||
|- | |||
| Roughspun Satchel | |||
| 20 | |||
| Roughspun Cloth x4, String x2 | |||
|- | |||
| Leather Satchel | |||
| 30 | |||
| Leather x2, Leather Strip x2, String x1 | |||
|- | |||
| Holster | |||
| 20 | |||
| Leather x1, Leather Strip x1, Steel Plate x1 | |||
|-} | |||
Latest revision as of 19:48, 14 August 2025

Requires the Tailoring Skill.
A Sewing Kit can be made by Engineers, but a Survivalist can make one with a few uses with in a pinch.
NOTE: Attempting this work without a proper bench wastes both time and resources. Expect to spend twice the listed materials when working outside a fitted workshop.
| Components | Skill % | Ingredients |
|---|---|---|
| Roughspun Cloth (Lichen) | 0 | Witch's Hair Lichen x3 |
| Roughspun Cloth (Animal Hair) | 0 | Animal Hair x3 |
| Roughspun Cloth (Cloth Scrap) | 0 | Cloth Scrap x3 |
| String | 0 | Cloth Scrap x1 |
| Leather Strips | 0 | Leather x1 |
| Reclaimed Leather | 10 | Leather Scrap X6 |
| Prepared Fur | 10 | Small Pelt x3, Salt x1 |
| Clothing | Skill % | Ingredients |
|---|---|---|
| Roughspun Socks | 10 | Roughspun Cloth x1, String x1 |
| Roughspun Trousers | 10 | Roughspun Cloth x3, String x1 |
| Roughspun Shirts | 10 | Roughspun Cloth x6, String x1 |
| Roughspun Handwraps | 0 | Roughspun Cloth x1, String x1 |
| Roughspun Gloves | 10 | Roughspun Cloth x2, String x2 |
| Roughspun Cowl | 10 | Roughspun Cloth x3, String x1 |
| Roughspun Hood | 10 | Roughspun Cloth x3, String x1 |
| Roughspun Hat | 10 | Roughspun Cloth x2, String x1 |
| Roughspun Coat | 20 | Small Pelt x8, Salt x2 |
| Light Armor | Skill % | Ingredients |
|---|---|---|
| Fur Tunic | 40 | Prepared Fur x3, Leather Strip x3 |
| Fur Gloves | 30 | Prepared Fur x1, String x1 |
| Fur Leggings | 40 | Prepared Fur x3, Leather Strip x1 |
| Fur Armwarps | 30 | Prepared Fur x1, String x1 |
| Fur Mantle | 30 | Prepared Fur x1, String x1 |
| Armored Fur Tunic | 40 | Prepared Fur x3, Leather Strip x3, Steel Plate x3 |
| Footwear | Skill % | Ingredients |
|---|---|---|
| Footwraps | 0 | Any Cloth x1, String x1 |
| Derby Shoe | 20 | Leather x2, String x2 |
| Wrapped Boots | 30 | Leather x2, String x2, Any Cloth x2 |
| Leather Boots | 40 | Leather x3, String x2 |
| Leather Thigh Boots | 40 | Leather x4, String 2 |
| Medical | Skill % | Ingredients |
|---|---|---|
| Bandage | 0 | Cloth Scrap x1 |
| Lichen Bandage | 0 | Old Man's Beard x1 |
| Splint | 20 | Cloth Scrap x1, Wood Scrap x1 |
| Melee Weapons | Skill % | Ingredients |
|---|---|---|
| Fistwraps | 20 | Leather Strip x4 |
| Whip | 30 | Leather Strip x4, Leather x2 |
| Ranged Weapons | Skill % | Ingredients |
|---|---|---|
| Sling | 0 | Leather Strip x2, String x2 |
| Containers | Skill % | Ingredients |
|---|---|---|
| Sack | 10 | Any Cloth x10, Leather Strip x1, String x1 |
| Roughspun Satchel | 20 | Roughspun Cloth x4, String x2 |
| Leather Satchel | 30 | Leather x2, Leather Strip x2, String x1 |
| Holster | 20 | Leather x1, Leather Strip x1, Steel Plate x1 |