Metalworking Tools: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
'''Metalworking Tools''' can be made by [[Engineering | Engineers]], or [[Metalworking| Metalworkers]] but a [[Survival | Survivalist]] can make one with a few uses with in a pinch. | '''Metalworking Tools''' can be made by [[Engineering | Engineers]], or [[Metalworking| Metalworkers]] but a [[Survival | Survivalist]] can make one with a few uses with in a pinch. | ||
<br> | |||
<div style="background-color: #272727; padding: 20px; margin: 20px 0; border-radius: 8px;"> <font color="#cb2121">'''NOTE: Attempting this work without a proper bench wastes both time and resources. Expect to spend twice the listed materials when working outside a fitted workshop.'''</font></div> | |||
------ | ------ | ||
| Line 58: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rapier | | Rapier | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" | | | style = "text-align: center;" |60% | ||
| Steel Ingot x5, Steel Wire x2, Leather Strip x2 | | Steel Ingot x5, Steel Wire x2, Leather Strip x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Club | | Club | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" | | | style = "text-align: center;" |10% | ||
| Steel Ingot x2 | | Steel Ingot x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 86: | Line 88: | ||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | ! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Name | | Bullets | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" | | | style = "text-align: center;" |20% | ||
| Ingredients | | Lead Ingot x1 (Produces 50) | ||
|- | |||
| Lead Shot | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |40% | |||
| Lead Ingot x1 (Produces 50) | |||
|- | |||
| Brass Shell Casings | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |60% | |||
| Brass Ingot x1 (Produces 50) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" | Heavy Armor | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Item Name | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Skill % | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | |||
|- | |||
| Scrap Gloves | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |20% | |||
| Steel Plate x1 | |||
|- | |||
| Scrap Bracers | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |20% | |||
| Steel Plate x2, Steel Wire x2 | |||
|- | |||
| Scrap Bracers | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |20% | |||
| Steel Plate x2, Steel Wire x2 | |||
|- | |||
| Scrap Shoulderpads | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |20% | |||
| Steel Plate x2, Steel Wire x2 | |||
|- | |||
| Scrap Shingaurds | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |20% | |||
| Steel Plate x2, Steel Wire x2 | |||
|- | |||
| Scrap Breastplate | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |20% | |||
| Steel Plate x3, Steel Wire x4 | |||
|- | |||
| Insulated Scrap Breastplate | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |40% | |||
| Steel Plate x3, Steel Wire x4, Prepared Fur 3 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" | Tools | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Item Name | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Skill % | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | |||
|- | |||
| Wrench | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | |||
| Steel Ingot x1 | |||
|- | |||
| Pipe Wrench | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |20% | |||
| Steel Ingot x2 | |||
|- | |||
| Crowbar | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | |||
| Steel Ingot x2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:49, 14 August 2025

Requires the Metalworking Skill.
Metalworking Tools can be made by Engineers, or Metalworkers but a Survivalist can make one with a few uses with in a pinch.
NOTE: Attempting this work without a proper bench wastes both time and resources. Expect to spend twice the listed materials when working outside a fitted workshop.
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Steel Plate | 0% | Steel Ingot x2 |
| Steel Nails | 0% | Steel Ingot x1 |
| Steel Wire | 0% | Steel Ingot x1 |
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Knife | 20% | Steel Ingot x2 |
| Axe | 40% | Steel Ingot x3, Wood x2 |
| Sword | 60% | Steel Ingot x5, Wood x2, Leather Strip x4 |
| Dagger | 20% | Steel Ingot x2 |
| Spear | 40% | Steel Ingot x3, Wooden Pole x1 |
| Rapier | 60% | Steel Ingot x5, Steel Wire x2, Leather Strip x2 |
| Club | 10% | Steel Ingot x2 |
| Maul | 30% | Steel Ingot x2, Leather Strip x2 |
| Hammer | 50% | Steel Ingot x2, Wood x4, Leather Strip x2 |
| Brass Knuckles | 40% | Brass Ingot x1 |
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Bullets | 20% | Lead Ingot x1 (Produces 50) |
| Lead Shot | 40% | Lead Ingot x1 (Produces 50) |
| Brass Shell Casings | 60% | Brass Ingot x1 (Produces 50) |
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Scrap Gloves | 20% | Steel Plate x1 |
| Scrap Bracers | 20% | Steel Plate x2, Steel Wire x2 |
| Scrap Bracers | 20% | Steel Plate x2, Steel Wire x2 |
| Scrap Shoulderpads | 20% | Steel Plate x2, Steel Wire x2 |
| Scrap Shingaurds | 20% | Steel Plate x2, Steel Wire x2 |
| Scrap Breastplate | 20% | Steel Plate x3, Steel Wire x4 |
| Insulated Scrap Breastplate | 40% | Steel Plate x3, Steel Wire x4, Prepared Fur 3 |
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Wrench | 10% | Steel Ingot x1 |
| Pipe Wrench | 20% | Steel Ingot x2 |
| Crowbar | 10% | Steel Ingot x2 |