Tackle Box: Difference between revisions

From UO Icebound
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 36: Line 36:


{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;"
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;"
|+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" |  TBD
|+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" |  Fishing Bait
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Item Name
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Item Name
Line 42: Line 42:
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required
|-
|-
| Name
| Meat Chunk Bait
| style = "text-align: center;" |0%
| style = "text-align: center;" |0%
| Ingredients
| Game Meat
|-
| Bug Meat Bait
| style = "text-align: center;" |10%
| Bug Meat x3
|-
| Mealworm Bait
| style = "text-align: center;" |20%
| Handful of Mealworms
|-
| Offal Bait
| style = "text-align: center;" |30%
| Offal
|-
| Fishmeat Bait
| style = "text-align: center;" |40%
| Fish Filet
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 55: Line 71:
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required
|-
|-
| Process Fish - Filet Meat (x2)
| Process Fish - Filet Meat
| style = "text-align: center;" |0%
| style = "text-align: center;" |0%
| Fish (Any)
| Fish (Any)
|-
|-
| Process Fish - Render Oil (3oz)
| Process Fish - Render Oil
| style = "text-align: center;" |40%
| style = "text-align: center;" |40%
| Fish (Any)
| Fish (Any)
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 20:26, 15 August 2025

Requires the Fishing Skill.

Tackle Box can be made by Engineers, but a Survivalist can make one with a few uses with in a pinch.



TBD
Item Name Skill % Ingredients Required
Name 0% Ingredients
TBD
Item Name Skill % Ingredients Required
Name 0% Ingredients
Fishing Bait
Item Name Skill % Ingredients Required
Meat Chunk Bait 0% Game Meat
Bug Meat Bait 10% Bug Meat x3
Mealworm Bait 20% Handful of Mealworms
Offal Bait 30% Offal
Fishmeat Bait 40% Fish Filet
Fish Processing
Item Name Skill % Ingredients Required
Process Fish - Filet Meat 0% Fish (Any)
Process Fish - Render Oil 40% Fish (Any)