Tackle Box: Difference between revisions

From UO Icebound
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required
|-
|-
| Name
| Fishing Rod
| style = "text-align: center;" |0%
| style = "text-align: center;" |0%
| Ingredients
| Wood Pole, String
|-
|-
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;"
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;"
|+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" |  TBD
|+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" |  Fishing Tackle
|-
|-
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Item Name
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Item Name
Line 29: Line 29:
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required
|-
|-
| Name
| Bone Hook
| style = "text-align: center;" |0%
| style = "text-align: center;" |0%
| Ingredients
| Bone
|-
| Scrap Hook
| style = "text-align: center;" |0%
| Steel Scrap (Output: 3)
|-
| Steel Hook
| style = "text-align: center;" |20%
| Steel Wire (Output: 10)
|-
| Simple Lure
| style = "text-align: center;" |40%
| Wood x1
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 20:30, 15 August 2025

Requires the Fishing Skill.

Tackle Box can be made by Engineers, but a Survivalist can make one with a few uses with in a pinch.



TBD
Item Name Skill % Ingredients Required
Fishing Rod 0% Wood Pole, String
Fishing Tackle
Item Name Skill % Ingredients Required
Bone Hook 0% Bone
Scrap Hook 0% Steel Scrap (Output: 3)
Steel Hook 20% Steel Wire (Output: 10)
Simple Lure 40% Wood x1
Fishing Bait
Item Name Skill % Ingredients Required
Meat Chunk Bait 0% Game Meat
Bug Meat Bait 10% Bug Meat x3
Mealworm Bait 20% Handful of Mealworms
Offal Bait 30% Offal
Fishmeat Bait 40% Fish Filet
Fish Processing
Item Name Skill % Ingredients Required
Process Fish - Filet Meat 0% Fish (Any)
Process Fish - Render Oil 40% Fish (Any)