Tackle Box: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | | style = "text-align: center;" |0% | ||
| Wood Pole, String | | Wood Pole, String | ||
|- | |||
| Lobster Trap | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |60% | |||
| Board x20, Steel Wire x6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:31, 15 August 2025

Requires the Fishing Skill.
Tackle Box can be made by Engineers, but a Survivalist can make one with a few uses with in a pinch.
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Fishing Rod | 0% | Wood Pole, String |
| Lobster Trap | 60% | Board x20, Steel Wire x6 |
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Bone Hook | 0% | Bone |
| Scrap Hook | 0% | Steel Scrap (Output: 3) |
| Steel Hook | 20% | Steel Wire (Output: 10) |
| Simple Lure | 40% | Wood x1 |
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Meat Chunk Bait | 0% | Game Meat |
| Bug Meat Bait | 10% | Bug Meat x3 |
| Mealworm Bait | 20% | Handful of Mealworms |
| Offal Bait | 30% | Offal |
| Fishmeat Bait | 40% | Fish Filet |
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Process Fish - Filet Meat | 0% | Fish (Any) |
| Process Fish - Render Oil | 40% | Fish (Any) |