Tackle Box: Difference between revisions

From UO Icebound
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 19: Line 19:
| style = "text-align: center;" |0%
| style = "text-align: center;" |0%
| Wood Pole, String
| Wood Pole, String
|-
| Lobster Trap
| style = "text-align: center;" |60%
| Board x20, Steel Wire x6
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 20:31, 15 August 2025

Requires the Fishing Skill.

Tackle Box can be made by Engineers, but a Survivalist can make one with a few uses with in a pinch.



TBD
Item Name Skill % Ingredients Required
Fishing Rod 0% Wood Pole, String
Lobster Trap 60% Board x20, Steel Wire x6
Fishing Tackle
Item Name Skill % Ingredients Required
Bone Hook 0% Bone
Scrap Hook 0% Steel Scrap (Output: 3)
Steel Hook 20% Steel Wire (Output: 10)
Simple Lure 40% Wood x1
Fishing Bait
Item Name Skill % Ingredients Required
Meat Chunk Bait 0% Game Meat
Bug Meat Bait 10% Bug Meat x3
Mealworm Bait 20% Handful of Mealworms
Offal Bait 30% Offal
Fishmeat Bait 40% Fish Filet
Fish Processing
Item Name Skill % Ingredients Required
Process Fish - Filet Meat 0% Fish (Any)
Process Fish - Render Oil 40% Fish (Any)