Butchers Tools: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Image:Butchers Tools.png|left|100px|vspace=50|hspace=50]] | |||
'''Butchers Tools''' can be made by [[Engineering | Engineers]], or [[Metalworking | Metalworkers]] but a [[Survival | Survivalist]] can make one with a few uses with in a pinch. | '''Butchers Tools''' can be made by [[Engineering | Engineers]], or [[Metalworking | Metalworkers]] but a [[Survival | Survivalist]] can make one with a few uses with in a pinch. | ||
------ | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" | | |+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" | Leatherworking | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Item Name | ! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Item Name | ||
| Line 10: | Line 16: | ||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | ! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Leather (Scrap) | ||
| | | style = "text-align: center;" |10% | ||
| | | Leather Scrap x3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Leather (Small Pelt) | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | |||
| Small Pelt x3, Tallow | |||
|- | |||
| Leather (Pelt) | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | |||
| Pelt, Tallow | |||
|- | |||
| Leather (Large Pelt) | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |30% | |||
| Large Pelt, Tallow | |||
|- | |||
| Prepared Fur (Small Pelt) | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | |||
| Small Pelt x3 | |||
|- | |||
| Prepared Fur (Small Pelt) | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |20% | |||
| Pelt | |||
|- | |||
| Prepared Fur (Pelt) | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |20% | |||
| Pelt | |||
|- | |||
| Prepared Fur (Large Pelt) | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |30% | |||
| Large Pelt | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" | Other | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Item Name | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Skill % | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | |||
|- | |||
| Leather Strips | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" | 20% | |||
| Leather x3 | |||
|- | |||
| Bonemeal | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" | 30% | | style = "text-align: center;" | 30% | ||
| | | Bone x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:14, 17 October 2024

Butchers Tools can be made by Engineers, or Metalworkers but a Survivalist can make one with a few uses with in a pinch.
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Leather (Scrap) | 10% | Leather Scrap x3 |
| Leather (Small Pelt) | 10% | Small Pelt x3, Tallow |
| Leather (Pelt) | 10% | Pelt, Tallow |
| Leather (Large Pelt) | 30% | Large Pelt, Tallow |
| Prepared Fur (Small Pelt) | 10% | Small Pelt x3 |
| Prepared Fur (Small Pelt) | 20% | Pelt |
| Prepared Fur (Pelt) | 20% | Pelt |
| Prepared Fur (Large Pelt) | 30% | Large Pelt |
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Leather Strips | 20% | Leather x3 |
| Bonemeal | 30% | Bone x2 |