Metalworking Tools: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | ! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Steel Plate | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | | style = "text-align: center;" |0% | ||
| | | Steel Ingot x2 | ||
|- | |||
| Steel Nails | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | |||
| Steel Ingot x1 | |||
|- | |||
| Steel Wire | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | |||
| Steel Ingot x1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 29: | Line 37: | ||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | ! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Knife | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" | | | style = "text-align: center;" |20% | ||
| | | Steel Ingot x2 | ||
|- | |||
| Axe | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |40% | |||
| Steel Ingot x3, Wood x2 | |||
|- | |||
| Sword | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |60% | |||
| Steel Ingot x5, Wood x2, Leather Strip x4 | |||
|- | |||
| Dagger | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |20% | |||
| Steel Ingot x2 | |||
|- | |||
| Spear | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |40% | |||
| Steel Ingot x3, Wooden Pole x1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rapier | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |40% | |||
| Steel Ingot x5, Steel Wire x2, Leather Strip x2 | |||
|- | |||
| Club | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |40% | |||
| Steel Ingot x2 | |||
|- | |||
| Maul | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |30% | |||
| Steel Ingot x2, Leather Strip x2 | |||
|- | |||
| Hammer | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |50% | |||
| Steel Ingot x2, Wood x4, Leather Strip x2 | |||
|- | |||
| Brass Knuckles | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |40% | |||
| Brass Ingot x1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:10, 11 November 2024

Requires the Metalworking Skill.
Metalworking Tools can be made by Engineers, or Metalworkers but a Survivalist can make one with a few uses with in a pinch.
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Steel Plate | 0% | Steel Ingot x2 |
| Steel Nails | 0% | Steel Ingot x1 |
| Steel Wire | 0% | Steel Ingot x1 |
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Knife | 20% | Steel Ingot x2 |
| Axe | 40% | Steel Ingot x3, Wood x2 |
| Sword | 60% | Steel Ingot x5, Wood x2, Leather Strip x4 |
| Dagger | 20% | Steel Ingot x2 |
| Spear | 40% | Steel Ingot x3, Wooden Pole x1 |
| Rapier | 40% | Steel Ingot x5, Steel Wire x2, Leather Strip x2 |
| Club | 40% | Steel Ingot x2 |
| Maul | 30% | Steel Ingot x2, Leather Strip x2 |
| Hammer | 50% | Steel Ingot x2, Wood x4, Leather Strip x2 |
| Brass Knuckles | 40% | Brass Ingot x1 |
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Name | 0% | Ingredients |