Woodworking Tools: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" | | |+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" | Scrap Furniture | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Item Name | ! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Item Name | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | ! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Scrap Stool | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" | | | style = "text-align: center;" |20% | ||
| | | Wood Scrap x3, Wooden Pegs | ||
|- | |||
| Scrap Chair | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |30% | |||
| Wood Scrap x4, Wooden Pegs | |||
|- | |||
| Scrap Shelf | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |25% | |||
| Wood Scrap x4 | |||
|- | |||
| Scrap Table | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |40% | |||
| Wood Scrap x10, Wooden Pegs x4 | |||
|- | |||
| Scrap Side Table | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |35% | |||
| Wood Scrap x3, Wooden Pegs | |||
|- | |||
| Scrap Counter | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |50% | |||
| Wood Scrap x10, Wooden Pegs x4 | |||
|- | |||
| Scrap Coffer | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |45% | |||
| Wooden Scrap x12, Wooden Pegs x6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:59, 14 August 2025

Requires the Woodworking Skill.
Metalworking Tools can be made by Engineers, or Metalworkers but a Survivalist can make one with a few uses with in a pinch.
NOTE: Attempting this work without a proper bench wastes both time and resources. Expect to spend twice the listed materials when working outside a fitted workshop.
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Wooden Pegs (x2) | 0% | Wood Scrap |
| Sawdust (x5) | 0% | Wood Scrap |
| Wood (x2) | 10% | Wood Scrap x3 |
| Wood (x4) | 15% | Log |
| Wooden Pole | 20% | Wood |
| Barrel Staves | 30% | Wood x8 |
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Scrap Stool | 20% | Wood Scrap x3, Wooden Pegs |
| Scrap Chair | 30% | Wood Scrap x4, Wooden Pegs |
| Scrap Shelf | 25% | Wood Scrap x4 |
| Scrap Table | 40% | Wood Scrap x10, Wooden Pegs x4 |
| Scrap Side Table | 35% | Wood Scrap x3, Wooden Pegs |
| Scrap Counter | 50% | Wood Scrap x10, Wooden Pegs x4 |
| Scrap Coffer | 45% | Wooden Scrap x12, Wooden Pegs x6 |
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Name | 0% | Ingredients |