Tackle Box: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | ! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fishing Rod | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | | style = "text-align: center;" |0% | ||
| | | Wood Pole, String | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" | | |+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" | Fishing Tackle | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Item Name | ! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Item Name | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | ! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bone Hook | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | | style = "text-align: center;" |0% | ||
| | | Bone | ||
|- | |||
| Scrap Hook | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | |||
| Steel Scrap (Output: 3) | |||
|- | |||
| Steel Hook | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |20% | |||
| Steel Wire (Output: 10) | |||
|- | |||
| Simple Lure | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |40% | |||
| Wood x1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:30, 15 August 2025

Requires the Fishing Skill.
Tackle Box can be made by Engineers, but a Survivalist can make one with a few uses with in a pinch.
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Fishing Rod | 0% | Wood Pole, String |
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Bone Hook | 0% | Bone |
| Scrap Hook | 0% | Steel Scrap (Output: 3) |
| Steel Hook | 20% | Steel Wire (Output: 10) |
| Simple Lure | 40% | Wood x1 |
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Meat Chunk Bait | 0% | Game Meat |
| Bug Meat Bait | 10% | Bug Meat x3 |
| Mealworm Bait | 20% | Handful of Mealworms |
| Offal Bait | 30% | Offal |
| Fishmeat Bait | 40% | Fish Filet |
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Process Fish - Filet Meat | 0% | Fish (Any) |
| Process Fish - Render Oil | 40% | Fish (Any) |