Engineering Tools: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| Steel Wire | | Steel Wire | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | | style = "text-align: center;" |0% | ||
| Steel Ingot | | Steel Ingot x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lead Wire | | Lead Wire | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | | style = "text-align: center;" |0% | ||
| Lead Ingot | | Lead Ingot x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Brass Screws | | Brass Screws | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | | style = "text-align: center;" |10% | ||
| Brass Ingot | | Brass Ingot x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Steel Nails | | Steel Nails | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | | style = "text-align: center;" |10% | ||
| Steel Ingot | | Steel Ingot x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Steel Spring | | Steel Spring | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | | style = "text-align: center;" |10% | ||
| Steel Wire | | Steel Wire x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Steel Component Housing | | Steel Component Housing | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | | style = "text-align: center;" |10% | ||
| Steel Ingot | | Steel Ingot x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Steel Tube | | Steel Tube | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" |20% | | style = "text-align: center;" |20% | ||
| Steel Ingot | | Steel Ingot x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Light Bulb | | Light Bulb | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" |60% | | style = "text-align: center;" |60% | ||
| Steel Ingot | | Steel Ingot, Steel Wire, Glass Bulb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| Bullets | | Bullets | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" | 10% | | style = "text-align: center;" | 10% | ||
| Lead Ingot | | Lead Ingot x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lead Shot | | Lead Shot | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" | 10% | | style = "text-align: center;" | 10% | ||
| Lead Ingot | | Lead Ingot x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Brass Shell Casings | | Brass Shell Casings | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" | 20% | | style = "text-align: center;" | 20% | ||
| Brass Ingot | | Brass Ingot x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| Crude Cartridges | | Crude Cartridges | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | | style = "text-align: center;" |0% | ||
| Bullet | | Bullet x50, Gunpowder x2, Scrap Paper x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Crude Shot | | Crude Shot | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | | style = "text-align: center;" |0% | ||
| Lead Shot | | Lead Shot x50, Gunpowder x2, Scrap Paper x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pistol Cartridge | | Pistol Cartridge | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" |40% | | style = "text-align: center;" |40% | ||
| Bullet | | Bullet x50, Gunpowder x2, Brass Shell Casing x50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shotgun Shell | | Shotgun Shell | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" |40% | | style = "text-align: center;" |40% | ||
| Lead Shot | | Lead Shot x50, Gunpowder x2, Paper x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rifle Cartridge | | Rifle Cartridge | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" |50% | | style = "text-align: center;" |50% | ||
| Bullet | | Bullet x50, Gunpowder x2, Brass Shell Casing x50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" | | |+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" | Other | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Item Name | ! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Item Name | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | ! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Name | | Heating Stand | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" |30% | |||
| Steel Wire x2 | |||
|- | |||
| Small Pot | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | |||
| Steel Plate x1 | |||
|- | |||
| Large Pot | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |30% | |||
| Steel Plate x3 | |||
|- | |||
| Lantern | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |40% | |||
| Steel Component Housing x4, Glass Plate x4, Steel Wire x1 | |||
|- | |||
| Gas Mask | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |40% | |||
| Leather x4, Glass Lens x1, Leather Strip x4 | |||
|- | |||
| Gas Mask Filter | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |40% | |||
| Steel Component Housing x1, Charcoal x4, Any Cloth x1 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" | Tools | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Item Name | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Skill % | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | |||
|- | |||
| Metalworking Kit | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | | style = "text-align: center;" |0% | ||
| | | Steel Ingot x2, Wood x1 | ||
|- | |||
| Woodworking Kit | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | |||
| Steel Ingot x2, Wood x1 | |||
|- | |||
| Glassmaking Kit | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | |||
| Steel Ingot x2, Wood x1 | |||
|- | |||
| Butchery Kit | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | |||
| Steel Ingot x2, Wood x1 | |||
|- | |||
| Sewing Kit | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | |||
| Steel Ingot x1, Wood x2 | |||
|- | |||
| Cooking Tools | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | |||
| Steel Ingot x1, Wood x1 | |||
|- | |||
| Tackle Box | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | |||
| Steel Ingot x2, Wood x1 | |||
|- | |||
| Botany Kit | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | |||
| Steel Ingot x1, Wood x1 | |||
|- | |||
| Trapping Kit | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | |||
| Steel Ingot x1, Wood x1 | |||
|- | |||
| Bookbinders Kit | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | |||
| Steel Ingot x1, Wood x1 | |||
|- | |||
| Chemistry Kit | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | |||
| Steel Ingot x1, Set of Vials x1 | |||
|- | |||
| Engineering Kit | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | |||
| Steel Ingot x1, Brass Ingot x1 | |||
|- | |||
| Painting Supplies | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | |||
| Wood x1, Cloth x1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
------ | ------ | ||
Return to [[Engineering]] | Return to [[Engineering]] | ||
Revision as of 19:08, 14 August 2025

Requires the Engineering Skill.
Engineering Tools can be made by Engineers and Metalworkers but a Survivalist can make one with a few uses with in a pinch.
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Steel Wire | 0% | Steel Ingot x1 |
| Lead Wire | 0% | Lead Ingot x1 |
| Brass Screws | 10% | Brass Ingot x1 |
| Steel Nails | 10% | Steel Ingot x1 |
| Steel Spring | 10% | Steel Wire x1 |
| Steel Component Housing | 10% | Steel Ingot x1 |
| Steel Tube | 20% | Steel Ingot x1 |
| Light Bulb | 60% | Steel Ingot, Steel Wire, Glass Bulb |
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Bullets | 10% | Lead Ingot x1 |
| Lead Shot | 10% | Lead Ingot x1 |
| Brass Shell Casings | 20% | Brass Ingot x1 |
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Crude Cartridges | 0% | Bullet x50, Gunpowder x2, Scrap Paper x2 |
| Crude Shot | 0% | Lead Shot x50, Gunpowder x2, Scrap Paper x2 |
| Pistol Cartridge | 40% | Bullet x50, Gunpowder x2, Brass Shell Casing x50 |
| Shotgun Shell | 40% | Lead Shot x50, Gunpowder x2, Paper x2 |
| Rifle Cartridge | 50% | Bullet x50, Gunpowder x2, Brass Shell Casing x50 |
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Heating Stand | 30% | Steel Wire x2 |
| Small Pot | 10% | Steel Plate x1 |
| Large Pot | 30% | Steel Plate x3 |
| Lantern | 40% | Steel Component Housing x4, Glass Plate x4, Steel Wire x1 |
| Gas Mask | 40% | Leather x4, Glass Lens x1, Leather Strip x4 |
| Gas Mask Filter | 40% | Steel Component Housing x1, Charcoal x4, Any Cloth x1 |
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Metalworking Kit | 0% | Steel Ingot x2, Wood x1 |
| Woodworking Kit | 0% | Steel Ingot x2, Wood x1 |
| Glassmaking Kit | 0% | Steel Ingot x2, Wood x1 |
| Butchery Kit | 0% | Steel Ingot x2, Wood x1 |
| Sewing Kit | 0% | Steel Ingot x1, Wood x2 |
| Cooking Tools | 0% | Steel Ingot x1, Wood x1 |
| Tackle Box | 0% | Steel Ingot x2, Wood x1 |
| Botany Kit | 0% | Steel Ingot x1, Wood x1 |
| Trapping Kit | 0% | Steel Ingot x1, Wood x1 |
| Bookbinders Kit | 0% | Steel Ingot x1, Wood x1 |
| Chemistry Kit | 0% | Steel Ingot x1, Set of Vials x1 |
| Engineering Kit | 0% | Steel Ingot x1, Brass Ingot x1 |
| Painting Supplies | 10% | Wood x1, Cloth x1 |
Return to Engineering