Engineering Tools: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
------ | ------ | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" | Engineering Components | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Item Name | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Skill % | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | |||
|- | |||
| Steel Wire | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | |||
| Steel Ingot x2 | |||
|- | |||
| Lead Wire | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | |||
| Lead Ingot x2 | |||
|- | |||
| Brass Screws | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | |||
| Brass Ingot x2 | |||
|- | |||
| Steel Nails | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | |||
| Steel Ingot x2 | |||
|- | |||
| Steel Spring | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | |||
| Steel Wire x2 | |||
|- | |||
| Steel Component Housing | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | |||
| Steel Ingot x2 | |||
|- | |||
| Steel Tube | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |20% | |||
| Steel Ingot x2 | |||
|- | |||
| Light Bulb | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |60% | |||
| Steel Ingot x2, Steel Wire x2, Glass Bulb | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" | Ammunition Components | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Item Name | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Skill % | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | |||
|- | |||
| Bullets | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" | 10% | |||
| Lead Ingot x 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Lead Shot | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" | 10% | |||
| Lead Ingot x 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Brass Shell Casings | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" | 20% | |||
| Brass Ingot x2 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" | Ammunition | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Item Name | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Skill % | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | |||
|- | |||
| Crude Cartridges | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | |||
| Bullet x100, Gunpowder x4, Scrap Paper x4 | |||
|- | |||
| Crude Shot | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | |||
| Lead Shot x100, Gunpowder x4, Scrap Paper x4 | |||
|- | |||
| Pistol Cartridge | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |40% | |||
| Bullet x100, Gunpowder x4, Brass Shell Casing x100 | |||
|- | |||
| Shotgun Shell | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |40% | |||
| Lead Shot x100, Gunpowder x4, Paper x4 | |||
|- | |||
| Rifle Cartridge | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |50% | |||
| Bullet x100, Gunpowder x4, Brass Shell Casing x100 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | ||
| Line 21: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
------ | |||
Return to [[Engineering]] | |||
Revision as of 18:56, 14 August 2025

Requires the Engineering Skill.
Engineering Tools can be made by Engineers and Metalworkers but a Survivalist can make one with a few uses with in a pinch.
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Steel Wire | 0% | Steel Ingot x2 |
| Lead Wire | 0% | Lead Ingot x2 |
| Brass Screws | 10% | Brass Ingot x2 |
| Steel Nails | 10% | Steel Ingot x2 |
| Steel Spring | 10% | Steel Wire x2 |
| Steel Component Housing | 10% | Steel Ingot x2 |
| Steel Tube | 20% | Steel Ingot x2 |
| Light Bulb | 60% | Steel Ingot x2, Steel Wire x2, Glass Bulb |
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Bullets | 10% | Lead Ingot x 2 |
| Lead Shot | 10% | Lead Ingot x 2 |
| Brass Shell Casings | 20% | Brass Ingot x2 |
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Crude Cartridges | 0% | Bullet x100, Gunpowder x4, Scrap Paper x4 |
| Crude Shot | 0% | Lead Shot x100, Gunpowder x4, Scrap Paper x4 |
| Pistol Cartridge | 40% | Bullet x100, Gunpowder x4, Brass Shell Casing x100 |
| Shotgun Shell | 40% | Lead Shot x100, Gunpowder x4, Paper x4 |
| Rifle Cartridge | 50% | Bullet x100, Gunpowder x4, Brass Shell Casing x100 |
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Name | 0% | Ingredients |
Return to Engineering