Engineering Tools: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | ! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Metalworking Kit | | [[Metalworking Tools | Metalworking Kit]] | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" | | | style = "text-align: center;" |10% | ||
| Steel Ingot x2, Wood | | Steel Ingot x2, Wood | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Woodworking Kit | | [[Woodworking Tools | Woodworking Kit]] | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" | | | style = "text-align: center;" |10% | ||
| Steel Ingot x2, Wood | | Steel Ingot x2, Wood | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Glassmaking Kit | | [[Glassmaking Tools | Glassmaking Kit]] | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" | | | style = "text-align: center;" |10% | ||
| Steel Ingot x2, Wood | | Steel Ingot x2, Wood | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Butchery Kit | | [[Butchers Tools | Butchery Kit]] | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" | | | style = "text-align: center;" |10% | ||
| Steel Ingot x2, Wood | | Steel Ingot x2, Wood | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sewing Kit | | [[Sewing Kit]] | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" | | | style = "text-align: center;" |10% | ||
| Steel Ingot, Wood x2 | | Steel Ingot, Wood x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cooking Tools | | [[Cooking Tools]] | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" | | | style = "text-align: center;" |10% | ||
| Steel Ingot, Wood | | Steel Ingot, Wood | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tackle Box | | [[Tackle Box]] | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" | | | style = "text-align: center;" |10% | ||
| Steel Ingot, Wood x1 | | Steel Ingot, Wood x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Botany Kit | | [[Botany Kit]] | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" | | | style = "text-align: center;" |10% | ||
| Steel Ingot, Wood x1 | | Steel Ingot, Wood x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trapping Kit | | [[Trapmaking Tools | Trapping Kit]] | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" | | | style = "text-align: center;" |10% | ||
| Steel Ingot, Wood x1 | | Steel Ingot, Wood x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bookbinders Kit | | [[Bookbinding Tools | Bookbinders Kit]] | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" | | | style = "text-align: center;" |10% | ||
| Steel Ingot, Wood x1 | | Steel Ingot, Wood x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chemistry Kit | | [[Chemistry Set | Chemistry Kit]] | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" | | | style = "text-align: center;" |10% | ||
| Steel Ingot, Set of Vials | | Steel Ingot, Set of Vials | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Engineering Kit | | Engineering Kit | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" | | | style = "text-align: center;" |10% | ||
| Steel Ingot, Brass Ingot | | Steel Ingot, Brass Ingot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Painting Supplies | | [[Painting Supplies]] | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | |||
| Wood, Cloth | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sculpting Tools]] | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | | style = "text-align: center;" |10% | ||
| Wood, Cloth | | Wood, Cloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
------ | ------ | ||
Return to [[Engineering]] | Return to [[Engineering]] | ||
Latest revision as of 17:49, 30 August 2025

For use in crafting using the Engineering Skill.
Engineering Tools can be made by Engineers and Metalworkers but a Survivalist can make one with a few uses with in a pinch.
NOTE: Attempting this work without a proper bench wastes both time and resources. Expect to spend twice the listed materials when working outside a fitted workshop.
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Steel Wire | 0% | Steel Ingot |
| Lead Wire | 0% | Lead Ingot |
| Brass Screws | 10% | Brass Ingot |
| Steel Nails | 10% | Steel Ingot |
| Steel Spring | 10% | Steel Wire |
| Steel Component Housing | 10% | Steel Ingot |
| Steel Tube | 20% | Steel Ingot |
| Light Bulb | 60% | Steel Ingot, Steel Wire, Glass Bulb |
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Bullets | 10% | Lead Ingot |
| Lead Shot | 10% | Lead Ingot |
| Brass Shell Casings | 20% | Brass Ingot |
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Crude Cartridges | 0% | Bullet x50, Gunpowder x2, Scrap Paper x2 |
| Crude Shot | 0% | Lead Shot x50, Gunpowder x2, Scrap Paper x2 |
| Pistol Cartridge | 40% | Bullet x50, Gunpowder x2, Brass Shell Casing x50 |
| Shotgun Shell | 40% | Lead Shot x50, Gunpowder x2, Paper x2 |
| Rifle Cartridge | 50% | Bullet x50, Gunpowder x2, Brass Shell Casing x50 |
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Heating Stand | 30% | Steel Wire x2 |
| Small Pot | 10% | Steel Plate |
| Large Pot | 30% | Steel Plate x3 |
| Lantern | 40% | Steel Component Housing x4, Glass Plate x4, Steel Wire |
| Gas Mask | 40% | Leather x2, Glass Lens x2, Leather Strip x4 |
| Gas Mask Filter | 40% | Steel Component Housing x1, Charcoal x4, Any Cloth x1 |
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Metalworking Kit | 10% | Steel Ingot x2, Wood |
| Woodworking Kit | 10% | Steel Ingot x2, Wood |
| Glassmaking Kit | 10% | Steel Ingot x2, Wood |
| Butchery Kit | 10% | Steel Ingot x2, Wood |
| Sewing Kit | 10% | Steel Ingot, Wood x2 |
| Cooking Tools | 10% | Steel Ingot, Wood |
| Tackle Box | 10% | Steel Ingot, Wood x1 |
| Botany Kit | 10% | Steel Ingot, Wood x1 |
| Trapping Kit | 10% | Steel Ingot, Wood x1 |
| Bookbinders Kit | 10% | Steel Ingot, Wood x1 |
| Chemistry Kit | 10% | Steel Ingot, Set of Vials |
| Engineering Kit | 10% | Steel Ingot, Brass Ingot |
| Painting Supplies | 10% | Wood, Cloth |
| Sculpting Tools | 10% | Wood, Cloth |
Return to Engineering