Engineering Tools: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Image:Engineering Tools.png|left|150px]] | |||
<br> | |||
For use in crafting using the [[Engineering | Engineering Skill]]. | |||
[[ | <font color="#DAA520">Engineering Tools</font> can be made by [[Engineering | Engineers]] and [[Metalworking| Metalworkers]] but a [[Survival | Survivalist]] can make one with a few uses with in a pinch. | ||
<br> | |||
<div style="background-color: #272727; padding: 20px; margin: 20px 0; border-radius: 8px;"> <font color="#cb2121">'''NOTE: Attempting this work without a proper bench wastes both time and resources. Expect to spend twice the listed materials when working outside a fitted workshop.'''</font></div> | |||
------ | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" | Engineering Components | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Item Name | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Skill % | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | |||
|- | |||
| Steel Wire | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | |||
| Steel Ingot | |||
|- | |||
| Lead Wire | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | |||
| Lead Ingot | |||
|- | |||
| Brass Screws | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | |||
| Brass Ingot | |||
|- | |||
| Steel Nails | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | |||
| Steel Ingot | |||
|- | |||
| Steel Spring | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | |||
| Steel Wire | |||
|- | |||
| Steel Component Housing | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | |||
| Steel Ingot | |||
|- | |||
| Steel Tube | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |20% | |||
| Steel Ingot | |||
|- | |||
| Light Bulb | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |60% | |||
| Steel Ingot, Steel Wire, Glass Bulb | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
------ | {| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" | Ammunition Components | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Item Name | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Skill % | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | |||
|- | |||
| Bullets | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" | 10% | |||
| Lead Ingot | |||
|- | |||
| Lead Shot | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" | 10% | |||
| Lead Ingot | |||
|- | |||
| Brass Shell Casings | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" | 20% | |||
| Brass Ingot | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" | | |+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" | Ammunition | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Item Name | ! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Item Name | ||
| Line 16: | Line 79: | ||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | ! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Crude Cartridges | ||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | | style = "text-align: center;" |0% | ||
| | | Bullet x50, Gunpowder x2, Scrap Paper x2 | ||
|- | |||
| Crude Shot | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |0% | |||
| Lead Shot x50, Gunpowder x2, Scrap Paper x2 | |||
|- | |||
| Pistol Cartridge | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |40% | |||
| Bullet x50, Gunpowder x2, Brass Shell Casing x50 | |||
|- | |||
| Shotgun Shell | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |40% | |||
| Lead Shot x50, Gunpowder x2, Paper x2 | |||
|- | |||
| Rifle Cartridge | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |50% | |||
| Bullet x50, Gunpowder x2, Brass Shell Casing x50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" | Other | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Item Name | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Skill % | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | |||
|- | |||
| Heating Stand | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |30% | |||
| Steel Wire x2 | |||
|- | |||
| Small Pot | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | |||
| Steel Plate | |||
|- | |||
| Large Pot | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |30% | |||
| Steel Plate x3 | |||
|- | |||
| Lantern | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |40% | |||
| Steel Component Housing x4, Glass Plate x4, Steel Wire | |||
|- | |||
| Gas Mask | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |40% | |||
| Leather x2, Glass Lens x2, Leather Strip x4 | |||
|- | |||
| Gas Mask Filter | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |40% | |||
| Steel Component Housing x1, Charcoal x4, Any Cloth x1 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ style="font-size: 30px; text-align: left; background-color: #152423; color: #AFACA8; padding: 10px;"" | Tools | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Item Name | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Skill % | |||
! style="background-color:#272727; text-align: left; color:#AFACA8; font-weight:bold;" | Ingredients Required | |||
|- | |||
| [[Metalworking Tools | Metalworking Kit]] | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | |||
| Steel Ingot x2, Wood | |||
|- | |||
| [[Woodworking Tools | Woodworking Kit]] | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | |||
| Steel Ingot x2, Wood | |||
|- | |||
| [[Glassmaking Tools | Glassmaking Kit]] | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | |||
| Steel Ingot x2, Wood | |||
|- | |||
| [[Butchers Tools | Butchery Kit]] | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | |||
| Steel Ingot x2, Wood | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sewing Kit]] | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | |||
| Steel Ingot, Wood x2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cooking Tools]] | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | |||
| Steel Ingot, Wood | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tackle Box]] | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | |||
| Steel Ingot, Wood x1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Botany Kit]] | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | |||
| Steel Ingot, Wood x1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Trapmaking Tools | Trapping Kit]] | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | |||
| Steel Ingot, Wood x1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bookbinding Tools | Bookbinders Kit]] | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | |||
| Steel Ingot, Wood x1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chemistry Set | Chemistry Kit]] | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | |||
| Steel Ingot, Set of Vials | |||
|- | |||
| Engineering Kit | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | |||
| Steel Ingot, Brass Ingot | |||
|- | |||
| [[Painting Supplies]] | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | |||
| Wood, Cloth | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sculpting Tools]] | |||
| style = "text-align: center;" |10% | |||
| Wood, Cloth | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
------ | |||
Return to [[Engineering]] | |||
Latest revision as of 17:49, 30 August 2025

For use in crafting using the Engineering Skill.
Engineering Tools can be made by Engineers and Metalworkers but a Survivalist can make one with a few uses with in a pinch.
NOTE: Attempting this work without a proper bench wastes both time and resources. Expect to spend twice the listed materials when working outside a fitted workshop.
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Steel Wire | 0% | Steel Ingot |
| Lead Wire | 0% | Lead Ingot |
| Brass Screws | 10% | Brass Ingot |
| Steel Nails | 10% | Steel Ingot |
| Steel Spring | 10% | Steel Wire |
| Steel Component Housing | 10% | Steel Ingot |
| Steel Tube | 20% | Steel Ingot |
| Light Bulb | 60% | Steel Ingot, Steel Wire, Glass Bulb |
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Bullets | 10% | Lead Ingot |
| Lead Shot | 10% | Lead Ingot |
| Brass Shell Casings | 20% | Brass Ingot |
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Crude Cartridges | 0% | Bullet x50, Gunpowder x2, Scrap Paper x2 |
| Crude Shot | 0% | Lead Shot x50, Gunpowder x2, Scrap Paper x2 |
| Pistol Cartridge | 40% | Bullet x50, Gunpowder x2, Brass Shell Casing x50 |
| Shotgun Shell | 40% | Lead Shot x50, Gunpowder x2, Paper x2 |
| Rifle Cartridge | 50% | Bullet x50, Gunpowder x2, Brass Shell Casing x50 |
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Heating Stand | 30% | Steel Wire x2 |
| Small Pot | 10% | Steel Plate |
| Large Pot | 30% | Steel Plate x3 |
| Lantern | 40% | Steel Component Housing x4, Glass Plate x4, Steel Wire |
| Gas Mask | 40% | Leather x2, Glass Lens x2, Leather Strip x4 |
| Gas Mask Filter | 40% | Steel Component Housing x1, Charcoal x4, Any Cloth x1 |
| Item Name | Skill % | Ingredients Required |
|---|---|---|
| Metalworking Kit | 10% | Steel Ingot x2, Wood |
| Woodworking Kit | 10% | Steel Ingot x2, Wood |
| Glassmaking Kit | 10% | Steel Ingot x2, Wood |
| Butchery Kit | 10% | Steel Ingot x2, Wood |
| Sewing Kit | 10% | Steel Ingot, Wood x2 |
| Cooking Tools | 10% | Steel Ingot, Wood |
| Tackle Box | 10% | Steel Ingot, Wood x1 |
| Botany Kit | 10% | Steel Ingot, Wood x1 |
| Trapping Kit | 10% | Steel Ingot, Wood x1 |
| Bookbinders Kit | 10% | Steel Ingot, Wood x1 |
| Chemistry Kit | 10% | Steel Ingot, Set of Vials |
| Engineering Kit | 10% | Steel Ingot, Brass Ingot |
| Painting Supplies | 10% | Wood, Cloth |
| Sculpting Tools | 10% | Wood, Cloth |
Return to Engineering